Unibank’s “Sisian” branch was opened
Unibank USD bonds cross-listed on Moscow Exchange
Unibank launched credit scoring based on Artificial Intelligence
2019 Unibank opened the new «Gevorg Chaush», «Noragavit», «Isakov», «Gugark» and «Ararat» branches.
VLV Electronics store chain of electronics recognized Unibank as the best partner of 2019.
SME Banking Club awarded Unibank with a certificate of the «Most Innovative Bank 2018».
Visa international payment system named Unibank the winner in  the  “Largest Visa Issuance in Armenia” category for being a leader in the number of card issuance in Armenia.
Unibank continued implementing the support program of borderline schools.The secondary school of Shaghat in Sisian was replenished with new sports equipment, and a new tatami was provided to the judo team.
2018 Unibank and the Export Insurance Agency of Armenia signed an agreement.
Unibank, in the frameworks of social responsibility, started a financing program for school improvement and equipment.
Unibank and FMO started the implementation of «Women in Business» lending program.
With the initiative of the RA’s Ministry of Culture and the support of Unibank, the jubilee concert dedicated to the world-famous duduk Master Jivan Gasparyan’s 90th anniversary took place.
Unibank completed 4 issues of bonds,allocating bonds in the amount of AMD 1 billion and USD 5 million.
«Unibank Prive» won the SPEAR’S Russia Wealth Management Awards 2018 for the best private banking customer service in the CIS countries.
2017 Ordinary nominal shares of «Unibank» OJSC have been delisted and moved to free market (C).
Unibank has been awarded with a certificate of compliance with the requirements of PCI DSS 3.2 standards.
With the help of Unibank, «Masters create masters» symphonic concert of young composers took place at Aram Khachatryan concert hall.
Unibank’s delegation took part in Cyber  Central Summit in Prague.
Bako Sahakyan awarded Gagik Zakaryan, the Board Chairman of «Unibank» OJSC, with the «Vachagan Barepasht» medal.
The Union of Banks of Armenia awarded the Board Chairmen of Unibank Gagik Zakaryan and Vardan Atayan with the «Tigran Mets» medal.
Mesrop Hakobyan got the position of Executive Board Chairman at Unibank.
Unibank was the first to have successfully completed SWIFT certification.
2016 Unibank switched to the new ProtoCRM system operated by «Protobase Laboratories».
For the first time, Unibank issued USD nominal coupon bonds that were on the Abond list of «NASDAQ OMX Armenia».
Unibank exercised a modern data processing center which is a universal information  infrastructure designed for the allocation and flawless operation of server, network and communication equipment.
Moody’s Investors Service international agency confirmed the B3 rating of Unibank’s AMD and foreign currency long-term deposits making the forecast «positive».
Unibank celebrated the 15th anniversary of its foundation.
Unibank’s ordinary nominal shares were moved from «NASDAQ OMX Armenia»’s secondary «B» list to the main «A» list.
Unibank was announced the «Partner of the Year» at the international «Banking of the Future 2016» summit in Athens.
Board of the Bank made a decision on distributing interim dividends to the ordinary nominal shareholders for January-September period of  the current year in the form of ordinary nominal shares.
Unibank’s total capital exceeded the amount of AMD 35,2 billion.