In the first quarter the quantity of Unibank's retail loans increased by 3 times
In the first quarter Unibank's retails loans portfolio amounted to 54 billion drams, while the number of loans exceeded 173 000. The bank provided 34 000 retail loans, by 3 times more than in the first quarter of 2015. As a result, the retail business profit plan was exceeded by almost 2.5 times amounting to 822 million drams.
The lending procedure at Unibank is as simple and quick as possible. Clients can visit any branch of the bank or a promo point at supermarkets and large stores and find out the bank's decision on loan granting in one minute. This efficiency has been achieved due to the introduction of CRM system.
Unibank has an extensive service network, which is also an advantage in terms of providing convenient services. The service network includes 45 branches and 54 promo points. Unibank is cooperating with more than 1 000 trade and service enterprises. The bank plans to expand the service network this year not only by opening new branches, but also increasing the number of promotional points and the number of partner stores.
The bank accepts also online applications for consumer loans, which can be submitted without visiting the bank. Repayment of loans is also as simple and quick as possible. It can be carried out with the help of a bank employee, and independently by using payment terminals, located in all bank branches and large shopping centers.