Unibank branch in Ashtarak was reopened in a new address
01/12/2023 Unibank reopened “Ashtarak” branch in a new address- 17-17/1 Tigran Mets, Ashtarak. Customers will be served from Monday to Friday from 9.30 to 16.30, days off- Saturday and Sunday.
The reopening of the branch was a long-awaited event for the residents of Ashtarak. The customers may again use the usual service.
The branch provides a wide range of services for individuals and legal entities: here you can open a deposit, take a consumer or business loan, make a money transfer, issue a card, invest in shares and bonds of Unibank.
The branch’s convenient location and the electronic queue management system help to save the client’s time. A self-service payment terminal has also been installed in the new premises, with the help of which the clients can replenish their account, repay a loan, pay utility bills, etc.
The development of the branch network and multi-channel customer service is an important direction for Unibank. Improving online service and expanding the capabilities of the mobile app, the bank do not forget that for many customers visiting the bank and personal contact with specialists is a priority.