Unibank showcases its products and services at «Armenia Expo» in Tehran
Unibank's delegation is showcasing its products and services at «Armenia EXPO» exhibition that kicked off today in the Iranian capital Tehran. In particular, the bank is touting the international money transfer system Unistream and Unibank Privé program.
The representatives of the bank intend to establish close contacts with Iranian partners to advance its services, including remittances, in the Iranian banking market.
Unibank Privé program offers financial solutions, which include a systematic approach to capital management, efficient financial planning and development of investment strategy. A financial manager works with a client through all the stages, always ready to assist in any matter. A Unibank Privé client may apply at any time to make an appointment with his/her personal manager. Safety and privacy of all transactions are guaranteed.
To become a member of Unibank Privé, the client has to place a deposit to the tune of 20 million Armenian drams, $50,000 or Euro 50,000, or open an account with a minimum balance.
Unibank Privé offers its clients multicurrency VISA Gold or Infinite banking cards with personalized 24-hour service, medical and legal assistance, air tickets and hotel reservation, insurance, and concierge services.
In addition to a comprehensive package of banking services, Unibank Privé customers get also additional opportunities. For example, holders of Priority Pass card have the right to be serviced at 900 VIP zones in the airports of 120 countries. The details can be found on the website prive.unibank.am.
Unibank offers its customers the possibility to make money transfers transactions without visiting the bank, if the customer is holder of Visa or MasterCard cards. The online money transfer service is available round the clock on www.unibank.am seven days a week.