A new Unibank branch opened in Tashir city
05/02/2022 A newly opened Unibank branch has started serving customers in Tashir city. One can find the “Tashir” branch at the following address: 8/1 Jahukyan Steet, 6th district, c. Tashir.
“Our research showed that there was a great demand for the Unibank services in Tashir. We are glad to have opened our 57th branch. We have all we need to ensure the provision of high-quality service. “Tashir” branch will operate on the one-window principle and provide our customers with all the required services. The convenient service hall is equipped with a queue management system, as well as a payment terminal for the customers preferring self-service”, noted Arthur Aperyan, Director of Operational Service and Information Systems of Unibank.
Being one of the leaders in the retail business market, Unibank is continuously expanding its branch network, making the process of using its services more pleasant and simple for the customers.
Tashir branch will provide all the following banking services to both Individuals and Legal Entities: