Unibank opens “Sisian” branch
08/07/2020 Unibank’s new, 52nd branch was opened in Sisian. The address of the newly opened branch is 39/62-1 Israyelyan Street, Sisian. Artur Sargsyan,  Head of Sisian community, and Mesrop Hakobyan, CEO of Unibank, attended the opening ceremony of the branch.
In his speech, Artur Sargsyan highly appreciated Unibank’s activity in Sisian. Not only is the opening of the new Unibank branch important for providing the residents of Sisian with high quality service, but also for opening new workplaces. On behalf of the community, Artur Sargsyan handed Unibank a letter of appreciation for carrying out humanitarian activities and always supporting the residents. In the framework of a program of support to borderline regional schools, Unibank has created a modern computer room at Shaghat Secondary school, as well as presented sports equipment and tatami for judo training to the gym.
The modern hall of the new branch will ensure comfortable service for the customers. “Sisian” branch will provide service to physical persons and legal entities and will provide all the banking services, including deposits, consumer and business loans, money transfers, settlement and cash service, banking cards, mobile banking, etc. As well, there is a terminal in the hall that will allow the customers to replenish their accounts, make loan repayments or any other payments for different services by themselves.
Unibank is one of the leaders of the retail banking: it serves every third employee in Armenia. In order to keep providing a quality service to such a great number of customers, the bank is continuously expanding its service network. This year, there is a projection to open new branches in Aparan and Yerevan as well.
Meanwhile, we remind our customers that in the current situation, it is advisable to be served online as much as possible, using the bank's mobile application.