Keep your bank in your phone:Unibank launches Mobile Banking service
Unibank has launched its mobile banking service that allows to access and manage bank accounts via phone. It is available on iOS and Android systems. Owing to the new app the bank are making banking service more digital and user-friendly for our clients. That means our clients can view and make transactions, pay bills and transfer money from anywhere at any time.
Clients can use this service after downloading the application from App Store or Play Market. After the installation of the program, a mobile banking icon with the Unibank logotype will appear in their phones. The customer can connect to the Mobile Banking system by visiting any of Unibank’s 47 branches and submitting an application. The bank provides display mode for free, and the servicing cost for users of this program is AMD 2,000 per month. Applicants will be connected within one working day.
High security is guaranteed to all transactions, data exchange is made on the well-secured communication line and the user’s identification is confirmed by login and password.
Mesrop Hakobyan, Vice-Chairman of Executive Board, Director for operational service and informational systems, said that Mobile Banking is constantly expanding opportunities in a bid to free clients of the necessity to visit the bank’s branches in the future. «Unibank is always in tune with challenges of time and is always developing distant links to simplify banking service and save its clients’ time. Today mobile banking is one of the fastest and most convenient ways to manage personal money. We will significantly expand functionality and will be introducing most demanded functions», he said.