Unibank offers fee-free SWIFT transfers
09/02/2020 Unibank has come up with a special offer for the entrepreneurs, within the framework of which SWIFT international money transfers can be made free or at a reduced rate.
"First-year with Unibank”  package is aimed at those entrepreneurs, who would like to transfer their turnover to Unibank. The  package includes:
• Opening two accounts - one in AMD and the other in foreign currency;
• Free SWIFT transfers during the first three months, then at a 20% discount for the next 9 months;
• Individual exchange rates.
The price of the package is only 10,000 AMD per year.
The next offer is directed to the borrowers of Unibank. The "Loyal Customer"  package includes:
• Free SWIFT transfers
• Individual exchange rates .
SWIFT transfers are carried out on the same day the client applied for the service. The special offer will last until the end of the year.
“Our offer is aimed at supporting business in Armenia and encouraging economic activity. By making SWIFT transfers fee-free  or at reduced rates, the entrepreneurs may be able to direct the saved money to the development of their business” says Arthur Aperyan, Director of Operational Services and Information Systems at Unibank.
In order to work effectively with the SWIFT system, Unibank cooperates with leading foreign banks, including Raiffaisen Bank International AG (Austria), Landesbank Baden-Wuerttemberg (Germany), Banca Popolare di Sondrio (Italy), AO Alfa Bank (Russia), VTB Bank (PJSC) (Russia), Bank of Georgia (Georgia).